London Development Barometer - Privacy Statement

 

Thank you for your interest in the London Development Barometer.  

The invitation for you to provide your personal data through this survey is because M3 reasonably assumes they and you share a legitimate interest in the reports M3 will publish on characteristics of the London property market using the aggregated input from you and others.

If M3 has mistaken your possible interest in providing your input, please accept our apologies and advise us that you do not want to receive further unsolicited communications from M3, either on this survey or any other issue.  If your wishes in either regard change after you have provided M3 with your input, please email Abbi Sadowski at a.sadowski@m3c.co.uk and copy your email to the M3 Data Protection Manager, Michael-John Saunders at mj.saunders@m3c.co.uk.

The personal data you may choose to provide to M3 will be anonymised and aggregated with input from others, so that the personal data you provided cannot be separately identified with you, and it may also be used to contact you regarding the provision of M3 services or to notify you of other activities or content in which M3 reasonably assumes they and you share another legitimate interest.

The personal data you may choose to provide to M3 in this survey will only be accessible by M3 employees directly involved in the processing of the survey inputs or the publishing of reports using those inputs, by employees of M3’s IT service provider, EC2 IT Limited, contracted to provide and manage M3’s IT systems, and employees of Legend Engage Ltd, contracted to implement the survey and analyse the survey results.

The personal data you may choose to provide to M3 in this survey will be retained until M3 ceases to publish input relating to the edition in which it was provided and because it remains pertinent to the reports which M3 publishes on the London property market.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the collection, use or processing of the personal data you may choose to provide to M3 in this survey, please email these to the Manager coordinating this survey, Abbi Sadowski at a.sadowski@m3c.co.uk, and copy your email to the M3 Data Protection Manager, Michael-John Saunders at mj.saunders@m3c.co.uk.

At all times, you retain the right to access, obtain, rectify, erase, restrict or object to the use of the personal data you may choose to provide to M3 in this survey by emailing Abbi Sadowski at a.sadowski@m3c.co.uk and please copy your email to the M3 Data Protection Manager, Michael-John Saunders at mj.saunders@m3c.co.uk.

At all times, you have the right to complain about any aspect of your personal data and M3 to the Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.org.uk although M3 sincerely hopes it can resolve your concerns if you email the M3 Data Protection Manager, Michael-John Saunders at mj.saunders@m3c.co.uk.